Become a Member

Individual Rankings

Cross Country Individual Rankings

Please send all your 2014 Meet Results to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

Send all ranking comments to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  and they will be passed along to the ranking committee.

State Individual Leaders - 4A / 3A / 2A / 1A

10/23/2014

4A BOYS

4A GIRLS

1 Daniel Soto 12 WDM VALLEY
2 Tysen Van Draska 11 PRAIRIE CR
3 Ryan Schweizer 11 DOWLING WDM
4 Patrick Bose 10 JOHNSTON
5 Alex Jackson 12 FORT DODGE
6 Daniel Murphy 12 LINN-MAR
7 Drew Hershey 11 JOHNSTON
8 Andrew Dixon 12 PLEASANT VALLEY
9 Michael Mather 11 LINN-MAR
10 Matt Lorenz 10 PRAIRIE CR
11 Sam Schillinger 10 CEDAR FALLS
12 Isaiah Hanna 11 WAUKEE
13 Ryan Murphy 10 LINN-MAR
14 Jake Moore 11 PRAIRIE CR
15 Mark Whalen 11 DUBUQUE SENIOR
16 Akash Borde 12 IOWA CITY WEST
17 Atem Akok 12 AMES
18 Joe Meehan 12 DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
19 Steven Erredge 12 ANKENY
20 Karson Sommer 11 PLEASANT VALLEY
21 Evan Haugh 12 DM ROOSEVELT
22 Eldon Warner 12 CB THOS. JEFFERSON
23 Joel Bender 12 IOWA CITY HIGH
24 Brandon Cooley 11 BETTENDORF
25 Michael Westphal 11 URBANDALE
26 Thomas Thompson 12 FORT DODGE
27 Nicholas Yanek 9 PLEASANT VALLEY
28 Daniel Chan 12 AMES
29 Ethan Smith 11 CEDAR FALLS
30 Habibu Habineza 9 WDM VALLEY
1 McKenzie Yanek 11  PLEASANT VALLEY
2 Jordyn Kleve 12  JOHNSTON
3 Megan Schott 12  DM ROOSEVELT
4 Brina Kraft 10  MUSCATINE
5 Bailey Nock 9    IC WEST
6 Jessica McKee 9  JOHNSTON
7 Emmie Skopec 12  IC WEST
8 Elyse Prescott 11  RBANDALE
9 Trina Moreno 11  URBANDALE
10 Mary Arch 10  IC CITY HIGH
11 Vivian Broderick 10    DOWLING
12 Amber Decker 11  LINN-MAR
13 Kate Smith 12  ANKENY CENTENNIAL
14 Grace Coen 11  NEWTON
15 Rachel Brush    11  WAUKEE
16 Neanagit Marlow 11  URBANDALE
17 Sierra Mitchell 10  SOUTHEAST POLK
18 Sara Ness 11    JOHNSTON
19 Julia Noah 11  URBANDALE
20 Larkin Chapman 11  MUSCATINE
21 Addie Royer   PLEASANT VALLEY
22 Jessica Rehmann 11  AMES
23 Katelyn Moore 10  AMES
24 Molly Shepherd 12  IC CITY HIGH
25 Megan Gray 9     ANKENY CENTENNIAL
26 Taylor Brown 11  ANKENY CENTENNIAL
27 Maddy Bradley 11  JOHNSTON
28 Maddie Case 9  NORTH SCOTT
29 Caroline Marnin 12  AMES
30 Gabby Skopec    10  IC WEST

3A BOYS

3A GIRLS

1 Thomas Pollard Sr  Gilbert
2 Josh Yeager Sr  CPU 
3 Logan Murray So  Mount Pleasant
4 Skylar DeJong Sr  Oskaloosa
5 Spencer DeJong Sr  Oskaloosa
6 Wesley Greder Sr  Gilbert
7 Luke Kohut-Jackson Sr  Ballard
8 Colton Forster Sr  Marion
9 Cooper McDermott Jr  Creston
10 Bradley Richard Sr  Gilbert
11 Casey Roberts Sr  Sayde
12 Jeremy Fopma Fr  Marion
13 Ben Warner Sr  Pella   
14 Alec Pavone Sr  Bishop Heelan
15 Nolan Tuebal Sr  Mount Vernon
16 Reid Smock Jr  Mount Vernon
17 Ben Gilbert Sr  Mount Vernon
18 Andrew Donovan Jr  Wahlert    
19 Jay Wolfe Sr  Creston
20 Isaac Marquardt Sr  Decorah
21 Michael McKenzie Sr  Charles City
22 Loren Shellabarger Sr  Algona
23 John Shea Sr  Waverly
24 Peter Hollinger Sr  Algona
25 Dietz Meyer Sr  Wahlert
26 Jackson Shulte JR  Grinnell
27 Nathan Stumme Sr  Algona
28 Austin Turpen Sr  Charles City
29 Derek Dinderman Sr  Vinton
30 Adam Sievers Jr  Pella
1 Joy Ripslinger SO  Assumption
2 Abby Kohut-Jackson JR  Ballard
3 Grace Gibbons SR  Gilbert
4 Shae McEnany SR  Independence
5 Sienna DeJong SO  Oskaloosa
6 Lexi Smith FR  DCG
7 McKayla Cole SO  Charles City
8 Sophia Gilbert FR  Bento
9 Amanda Taylor SR  Decorah
10 Julie Hollensbe JR  Williamsburg
11 Dianna Slight SO  Boone   
12 Julia Schumacher FR  Assumption
13 Tiffany Williams  JR  Atlantic
14 Tess Roorda SO  Pella   
15 Madison Bach JR  Marion   
16 Ciara Buchheit SO  Pella   
17 Caroline Ascherl SR  Moc-FV   
18 Layken Gurwell SO  Winterset   
19 Carly Rahn SO  Gilbert   
20 Jaycee Vander Berg SR  Moc-FV
21 Sarah Steffensmeier JR  Ft Madison
22 Stef Bjerke SR  Decorah   
23 Kelsey Lang JR  Moc-FV   
24 Dominique Fleming  SR  Winterset
25 Linnea Kephart SR  Decorah   
26 Lily Horst JR  Vinton   
27 Karli Rastetter SR  Gilbert   
28 Ellie Mendlik FR  Denison   
29 Jenny Dickes JR  Xavier   
30 Sarah Frischmeyer SR  Grinnell

2A BOYS

2A GIRLS

1 Eric Lenz Sr    Tipton
2 Danny Halva Jr  North Fayette Valley
3 Matt Manternach Jr  Monticello
4 CJ May Jr  Aplington Parkersburg
5 Colton Dorpinghaus Sr     Albia
6 Nick Meling So  East Marshall-Legrand
7 John Crew Jr    Dike New Hartford
8 Lee Christensen Jr  Estherville Lincoln
9 Tristan Hulstein So  Western Christian
10 Gable Sieperda Fr  George Little Rock/CL
11 Mark Deutsh Sr  CMB
12 Jared Draper Sr  Mid Prairie Wellman
13 Caleb Benzing Sr  East Marshall-Legrand
14 Schuler Malenke Jr  Unity Christian
15 Chase Smith Jr  Garner Hayfield
16 Zach Hougland Jr  Davis County
17 Sam Benzing Sr  East Marshall-Legrand
18 Josh Benzing    Sr  East Marshall-Legrand
19 Jeremiah Jones Sr  Camanche
20 Matt Pelzer Jr  Tipton
21 Preston Kauder Sr  Cascade
22 Jacob Vander Platts So  Unity Christian
23 Tanner Schrad Sr  South Central Calhoun
24 Haile Duden Sr  Souix Center
25 Lucas Nowak Sr  Louisa Muscatine
26 Doug Turner So  Davis County
27 Warren Jennings Sr  Williamsburg
28 Ryan Errthum    Jr  Mid Prairie Wellman
29 Jordan Loes Jr  Monticello
30 Franklin Reinders So     Unity Christian
1 Ellie Friesen 9 Osage
2 Megan Mooberry 10 Osage
3 Kassidy DeJong 12 Unity Christian
4 Becca McDermott 10 Cascade
5 Paige Holub 9 Monticello
6 Anna Hostetler 9 Mid-Prairie
7 Bailey Hare 12 OA-BCIG
8 Haley Fye 11 East Marshall
9 Suzanne Putz 9 Woodbury Central-KP
10 Kenedie Kats 11 Western Christian
11 Jordan Winke 10 Albia
12 Taylor McDonald 9 Monticello
13 Kylie Kelchen 11 Cascade 13
14 Miquela Teske 10 South Hardin
15 Kaylynne Bechen 9 Woodbury Central-KP
16 Emma Duncan 9 Anamosa
17 Macie Weber 11 Cascade
18 Savannah Banwart 11 Mediapolis
19 Kylie Van’t Hul 11 Western Christian
20 Jacklyn Hoogland 12 Unity Christian
21 Emily Ross 10 Osage
22 Bailey Sams 12 Anamosa
23 Kenze Mente 10 Tipton
24 Sydney Batz 10 South Central Calhoun
25 Macey Niewoehner 9 North Fayette Valley
26 Payton Boer 12 Sioux Center
27 Jordyn Patterson 9 Monticello
28 Ellen Schlarmann 11 Monticello
29 Sydney Clark 10 Des Moines Christian
30 Amelia Lesher 9 North Polk

1A BOYS

1A GIRL

1 Christian Benson   Bellevue
2 Evan Mahler Sr Highland Riverside
3 Ryan Izer Sr Turkey Valley
4 Andrew Meyer Jr Bellevue
5 Trey Thompson Sr Ogden
6 Riley Bauer Fr North Union
7 Connor Smith Sr North Iowa
8 Peyton Twedt Sr West Fork
9 Collin McFadden Sr Don Bosco
10 Keiffer Sexton Jr Highland Riverside
11 Scott Aamodt Sr Lake Mills
12 Curren Matthias So  Denver
13 Jordan Yessek So Dunkerton
14 Shane Breheny So  Nodaway Valley
15 Tim Brink Jr Riverside Oakland
16 Nick Grandstaff Jr Emmetsburg
17 Ryan Millikin So Pekin
18 Carson Wright 10 Hudson
19 Jacob Hamilton, Sr St Edmond
20 Gavin Bencze So Winfield Mt Union
21 Nick Sabelka Sr Denver
22 Tony Kollasch Sr Bishop Garrigan
23 Austin Fariss Jr Pekin
24 Andrew Stumbo Ogden
25 Harrison Mayer Jr  St Edmond
26 Gage Graeve  Missouri Valley
27 Andrew Segalla Bellevue
28 David Grady Fr Remsen St Marys
29 Jacob Hansen So West Fork
30 Zach Kollasch Sr Bishop Garrigan
1 Rebekah Topham 12  Griswold
2 Gwynne Wright    11  Pekin
3 Adriana Kammerer 12  IC Regina
4 Grace Meyer 10  Pocahontas Area
5 Abigail Watson 12  North Tama
6 Shelby Reicks    10  Turkey Valley
7 Alyssa Williams 9  Durant
8 Camryn Reeg 9    Bellevue
9 Megan Slattery 12 Calamus Wheatland
10 Jasmine Staebler 12    Clayton Ridge
11 Karley Larson 9 Underwood
12 Haley Schroeder 11  Central Elkader
13 Lauren Block    12  Tripoli
14 Talia Rowe    West Fork
15 Brett Schneider 9  Holy Trinity
16 Alexis Cook 10 Missouri Valley
17 Kenna Rieck    HMS
18 Felicity Taylor 9  South Winn
19 Devyn Kemble    9  Panorama
20 Riley Mayer 9  St Edmond
21 Lauren Ronnfeldt 11  IC Regina
22 Megan Maaske    12  Woodbine
23 Faith Meyer 10  Pocahontas Area
24 Kristen Weber 12  Earlham
25 Taylor Hauser  Newman Mason City
26 Taylor Lock    Pekin
27 Haley Schroeder 11  Central Elkader
28 Amanda Cartney 12  Hudson
29 Emily Riesenberg 12  Bishop Garrigan
30 Kari Fitzpatrick 12  Ed-Co
 
Advertisement
Advertisement