Become a Member

Individual Rankings

Cross Country Individual Rankings

Please send all your 2014 Meet Results to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

Send all ranking comments to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  and they will be passed along to the ranking committee.

State Individual Leaders - 4A / 3A / 2A / 1A

10/15/2014

4A BOYS

4A GIRLS

1 Daniel Soto 12 WDM VALLEY
2 Patrick Bose 10 JOHNSTON
3 Tysen Van Draska 11 PRAIRIE CR
4 Alex Jackson 12 FORT DODGE
5 Drew Hershey 11 JOHNSTON
6 Akash Borde 12 IOWA CITY WEST
7 Sam Schillinger 10 CEDAR FALLS
8 Andrew Dixon 12 PLEASANT VALLEY
9 Daniel Murphy 12 LINN-MAR
10 Isaiah Hanna 11 WAUKEE 
11 Atem Akok 12 AMES
12 Ryan Schweizer 11 DOWLING WDM
13 Matt Lorenz 10 PRAIRIE CR
14 Ryan Murphy 10 LINN-MAR
15 Steven Erredge 11 ANKENY
16 Jake Moore 11 PRAIRIE CR
17 Ethan Smith 11 CEDAR FALLS
18 Joe Meehan 12 DUBUQUE HEMPSTEAD
19 Karson Sommer 11 PLEASANT VALLEY
20 Daniel Chan 12 AMES
21 Mark Whalen 11 DUBUQUE SENIOR
22 Nicholas Yanek 9 PLEASANT VALLEY
23 Evan Haugh 12 DM ROOSEVELT
24 Joel Bender 12 IOWA CITY HIGH
25 Eldon Warner 12 CB THOS. JEFFERSON 
26 Tanner Wood 11 DM LINCOLN
27 Michael Westphal 11 URBANDALE
28 Jake Hartman 11 CEDAR FALLS
29 Brandon Cooley 11 BETTENDORF
30 Michael Mather 11 LINN-MAR

1 McKenzie Yanek 11  PLEASANT VALLEY
2 Jordyn Kleve 12  JOHNSTON
3 Megan Schott 12  DM ROOSEVELT
4 Brina Kraft 10  MUSCATINE
5 Kate Smith 12    ANKENY CENTENNIAL
6 Vivian Broderick 10  DOWLING CATHOLIC
7 Amber Decker 11  LINN-MAR
8 Jessica McKee    9  JOHNSTON
9 Elyse Prescott 11  URBANDALE
10 Emmie Skopec    12  IC WEST
11 Bailey Nock 9  IC WEST
12 Caroline Marnin 12  AMES
13 Grace Coen 11  NEWTON
14 Rachel Brush    11  WAUKEE
15 Trina Moreno    11 URBANDALE
16 Mary Arch 10    IC CITY HIGH
17 Addie Royer 12  PLEASANT VALLEY
18 Megan Gray 9    ANKENY CENTENNIAL
19 Sierra Mitchell 10  SOUTHEAST POLK
20 Sara Ness 11    JOHNSTON
21 Julia Noah 11  URBANDALE
22 Neanagit Marlow 11    URBANDALE
23 Maddy Bradley 11  JOHNSTON
24 Katelyn Moore 10  AMES
25 Anna Toot 11     JOHNSTON
26 Taylor Brown    11  ANKENY CENTENNIAL
27 Oliva Moore 10  IC WEST
28 Abby Sears 12  BETTENDORF
29 Danielle Rinn 9  WDM Valley
30 Erika Lewis 12  WAUKEE

3A BOYS

3A GIRLS

1 Thomas P ollard Sr  Gilbert  
2 Josh Yeager Sr  CPU
3 Logan Murray So  Mount Pleasant
4 Skylar DeJong Sr  Oskaloosa
5 Spencer DeJong Sr  Oskaloosa
6 Wesley Greder Sr  Gilbert
7 Luke Kohut-Jackson Sr  Ballard
8 Colton Forster Sr  Marion
9 Cooper McDermott Jr  Creston
10 Nolan Tuebal Sr  Mount Vernon
11 John Shea Sr  Waverly
12 Alec Pavone Sr  Bishop Heelan
13 Reid Smock Jr  Mount Vernon
14 Bradley Richard Sr  Gilbert
15 Casey Roberts Sr  Saydel
16 Michael Marshall Sr  CPU
17 Jeremy Fopma Fr  Marion
18 Ben Gilbert Sr  Mount Vernon
19 Adam Sievers Jr  Pella
20 Peter Hollinger Sr  Algona
21 Dietz Meyer Sr  Wahlert Dubuque
22 Jack Young So  Mount Vernon
23 Chase McLaughlin So  Mount Vernon
24 Jackson Shulte JR  Grinnell
25 Michael McKenzie Sr  Charles City
26 Ben Warner Sr  Pella
27 Jay Wolfe Sr  Creston
28 Nick Bernhagen So  Pella
29 Andrew Donova Jr  Wahlert
30 Nathan Stumme Sr  Algona
1 Abby Kohut-Jackson JR  Ballard
2 Grace Gibbons SR  Gilbert
3 Joy Ripslinger SO  Assumption
4 Sophia Gilbert FR  Benton
5 Sienna DeJong SO  Oskaloosa
6 Dianna Slight SO  Boone
7 Amanda Taylor SR  Decorah
8 Julie Hollensbe JR  Williamsburg
9 Tess Roorda SO  Pella   
10 Lily Horst JR  Vinton-Shellsburg
11 Tiffany Williams JR  Atlantic
12 Madison Bach JR  Marion   
13 Sarah Steffensmeier JR  Ft Madison
14 Katie Nimrod FR  Decorah   
15 Linnea Kephart SR  Decorah
16 Julia Schumacher FR  Assumption
17 Mallory King JR  Assumption
18 Shae McEnany SR  Independence
19 Lexi Smith FR  Dallas Center Grimes
20 Ciara Buchheit SO  Pella   
21 Carly Rahn SO  Gilbert   
22 Sarah Frischmeyer SR  Grinnell
23 Caroline Ascherl SR  Moc-FV
24 Kelsey Lang JR  Moc-FV
25 Kaylee Alvarez SR  Fort Madison
26 Layken Gurwell SO  Winterset
27 Karli Rastetter SR  Gilbert
28 Kiaya Walters SO  Williamsburg
29 Jaycee Vander Berg SR  Moc-FV
30 McKayla Cole SO  Charles City

2A BOYS

2A GIRLS

1 Eric Lenz Sr    Tipton
2 Danny Halva Jr  North Fayette Valley
3 Matt Manternach Jr  Monticello
4 CJ May Jr  Aplington Parkersburg
5 Preston Kaude Sr  Monticello
6 Colton Dorpinghaus Sr     Albia
7 John Crew Jr    Dike New Hartford
8 Gable Sieperda Fr  George Little RCL
9 Lee Christensen Jr  Estherville Lincoln
10 Nick Meling    So  East Marshall-Legrand
11 Mark Deutsh    Sr  CMB
12 Preston Kauder Sr  Cascade
13 Jared Draper    Sr  Mid Prairie Wellman
14 Chase Smith    Jr  Garner Hayfield
15 Zach Hougland Jr  Davis County
16 Caleb Benzing Sr  East Marshall-Legrand
17 Sam Benzing    Sr  East Marshall-Legrand
18 Josh Benzing    Sr  East Marshall-Legrand
19  Jordan Loes    Jr  Monticello
20 Haile Duden    Sr  Souix Center
21 Tanner Schrad Sr  South Central Calhoun
22 Jacob Vander Platts    So  Unity Christian
23 Lucas Nowak    Sr  Louisa Muscatine
24 Jared Draper    Sr  Mid Prairie Wellman
25 Schuler Malenke Jr  Unity Christian
26 Zachary Pettit Fr  Mid Prairie Wellman
27 Ryan Errthum    Jr  Mid Prairie Wellman
28 Jeremiah Jones Sr  Camanche
29 Doug Turner    So  Davis County
30 Warren Jennings Sr  Williamsburg
1 Ellie Friesen 9 Osage
2 Megan Mooberry 10 Osage
3 Kassidy DeJong 12 Unity Christian
4 Paige Holub 9 Monticello
5 Anna Hostetler 9 Mid-Prairie
6 Becca McDermott 10 Cascade
7 Bailey Hare 12 OA-BCIG
8 Haley Fye 11 East Marshall-LeGrand
9 Suzanne Putz 9 Woodbury Central-KP
10 Jordan Winke 10 Albia
11 Taylor McDonald 9 Monticello
12 Kylie Kelchen 11 Cascade
13 Miquela Teske 10 South Hardin
14 Kaylynne Bechen 9 Woodbury Central-KP
15 Kenedie Kats 11 Western Christian
16 Emma Duncan 9 Anamosa
17 Macie Weber 11 Cascade
18 Savannah Banwart 11 Mediapolis
19 Kylie Van’t Hul 11 Western Christian
20 Emily Ross 10 Osage
21 Kenze Mente 10 Tipton
22 Macey Niewoehner 9 North Fayette Valley
23 Payton Boer 12 Sioux Center
24 Ellen Schlarmann 11 Monticello
25 Sydney Clark 10 Des Moines Christian
26 Jacklyn Hoogland 12 Unity Christian
27 Bailey Sams 12 Anamosa
28 Amelia Lesher 9 North Polk
29 Anna Marie Fjeld 11 Sheldon
30 Mady Dick South Central Calhoun

1A BOYS

1A GIRL

1 Andrew Meyer Jr Bellevue
2 Connor Smith Sr North Iowa
3 Ryan Izer Sr Turkey Valley
4 Evan Mahler Sr Highland Riverside
5 Trey Thompson Sr Ogden
6 Peyton Twedt Sr West Fork
7 Christian Benson   Bellevue
8 Collin McFadden Sr Don Bosco
9 Riley Bauer Fr North Union
10 Keiffer Sexton Jr Highland Riverside
11 Scott Aamodt Sr Lake Mills
12 Curren Matthias So  Denver
13 Jordan Yessek So Dunkerton
14 Lee Christensen Emmetsburg
15 Shane Breheny So  Nodaway Valley
16 Tim Brink Jr Riverside Oakland
17 Nick Grandstaff Jr Emmetsburg
18 Ryan Millikin So Pekin
19 Jacob Hamilton Sr  St Edmond
20 Gavin Bencze So Winfield Mt Union
21 Nick Sabelka Sr Denver
22 Tony Kollasch Sr Bishop Garrigan
23 Austin Fariss Jr Pekin
24 Tanner Johnson Sr Denver
25 Andrew Stumbo Ogden
26 Harrison Mayer Jr Ft. Dodge St. Ed.
27 Andrew Segalla Bellevue
28 David Grady Fr Remsen St. Marys
29 Jacob Hansen So West Fork Sheffield
30 Zach Kollasch Sr Bishop Garrigan
1 Rebekah Topham 12  Griswold
2 Grace Meyer 10  Pocahontas Area
3 Gwynne Wright 11  Pekin
4 Adriana Kammerer 12  IC Regina
5 Abigail Watson 12  North Tama
6 Shelby Reicks 10  Turkey Valley
7 Camryn Reeg 9  Bellevue
8 Megan Slattery 12   Calamus Wheatland
9 Jasmine Staebler 12  Clayton Ridge
10 Karley Larson 9   Underwood
11 Haley Schroeder 11  Central Elkader
12 Lauren Block 12  Tripoli
13 Talia Rowe       West Fork
14 Brett Schneider 9  Holy Trinity Catholic
15 Alexis Cook  10   Missouri Valley
16 Hannah Appleseth 12  Panorama
17 Felicity Taylor  9  South Winn
18 Devyn Kemble 9  Panorama
19 Riley Mayer 9  St. Edmond
20 Jacqueline Rapp 12  IC Regina
21 Megan Maaske  12  Woodbine
22 Faith Meyer 10  Pocahontas Area
23 Alyssa Williams 11  Durant
24 Emily Riesenberg 12  Bishop Garrigan
25 Shea Dahlstrom 10  Pekin
26 Haley Schroeder 11  Central Elkader
27 Amanda Cartney 12  Hudson
28 Josie Kriener  10  South Winn
29 Kari Fitzpatrick  12   Ed-Co
30 Madie Streeter 11   West Marshall
 
Advertisement
Advertisement