Become a Member

Individual Rankings

Cross Country Individual Rankings

Please send all your 2014 Meet Results to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

Send all ranking comments to This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  and they will be passed along to the ranking committee.

Date: 10-30 rankings are based on posted IATC Week 9 SQM meet results .

State Individual Leaders - 4A / 3A / 2A / 1A

Updated 10/30/13

 

4A BOYS

4A GIRLS

    1 Josh Evans    12 LINN-MAR
    2 Jake Moore   10 PRAIRIE CR
    3 Ryan Schweizer   10 DOWLING
    4 Tanner Rathje    12 LINN-MAR
    5 Jonathan Specht    12 DQ HEMPSTEAD
    6 Spencer Clark    12 DOWLING
    7 Daniel Soto   11 VALLEY WDM
    8 Mitch Pritts    12 PRAIRIE CR
    9 Ryan Tunink    12 WAUKEE
   10 Isaiah Vlasek    12 PRAIRIE CR
   11 Mark Fairley    12 DUBUQUE SR
   12 Daniel Murphy   11 LINN-MA
   13 Michael Mather   10 LINN-MAR
   14 Tysen Van Draska  10  PRAIRIE CR
   15 Timothy Sevcik   12 CEDAR FALLS
   16 Connor Westlake    12 JOHNSTON
   17 Daniel Murphy   11 LINN-MAR
   18 Daniel Gardarsson     12 IC WEST
   19 Mason Tope     12 DAVENPORT C 
   20 Abdisalan Omar 10 ROOSEVELT
   21 Austin Krohnke    12 WAUKEE
   22 David Rice    12 JOHNSTON
   23 Dylan Southall 11 CEDAR FALLS
   24 Jack Moss     11 PV
   25 Steven Kruse    12 BURLINGTON
   26 Jarod Failor    12 CEDAR FALLS
   27 Alex Jackson   11 FT DODGE
   28 Jonathon Smith   12 CEDAR FALLS
   29 Ben Stelk     12 PV
   30 Steven Erredge 11 ANKENY

1.Mackenzie Yanek  10  Pleasant Valley       
2.Karissa Schweizer  12  Dowling       
3.Ashlynn Yokom  12  Iowa City West                  
4.Jordan Kleve  12  Johnston           
5.Caroline Marnin  11  Ames           
6.C. Vivian Broderick  9  Dowling       
7.Payton Boylston  11  Ames           
8.Torey Brown  12  WDM Valley        
9.Amber Decker  10  Linn-Mar           
10.Elyse Prescot  10  Urbandale           
11.Megan schott  11  Roosevelt           
12.Kate Smith  11  Ankeny Centennial       
13.Grace Coen  10  Newton           
14.Taylor Brown  10  Ankeny Centennial       
15.Maddie Reynolds  12 Pleasant Valley       
16.Kaitlyn Moore  9  Ames           
17.Shannon Gorman  12  CR Washington   
18.Hannah Thomas  11  Dowling           
19.Ellen Sullivan  11 Dowling                       
20.Alyssa Averhoff  12  CR Kennedy       
21.Claire Depuis  10  Ames           
22.Brina Kraft  9  Muscatine           
23.Sammie Sproul  12  West Waterloo        
24.Emmie Skopec  11  Iowa City West       
25.Sierra Mitchell  9 SE Polk           
26.Maddy Bradley  10  Johnson           
27.Rachel Brush  10  Waukee           
28.Addie Royer  11   Pleasant Valley           
29.Ashley Norem  12  Urbandale
30.Abby Harbin  9  Dubuque Hempstead       

 
                 


3A BOYS

3A GIRLS

1 Chandler Austin  12 BOONE
2 Albert Meier  12  BOONE
3 Jacob Day  12 CHARLES CITY
4 Ryan Bauermeister  12 SPENCER
5 Atem Akuk  11  PERRY
6 Josh Yeager  11 CENTER POINT
7 Skylar DeJong  11 OSKALOOSA
8 Joel Toppin  12 GARNER-HV
9 Chase Smith  10 GARNER-HV
10 Spencer DeJong  11 OSKALOOSA
11 Ethan Wise  12 WS 
12 Mason Doty  12  GRINNELL
13 Isaac Marquardt  11 DECORAH
14 Will Jarvill  12 CHARLES CITY
15 Antonio DiMarco  12 CLEAR LAKE
16 Kyle Marti   12 DEWITT
17 Bo Hjeile  11  ALGONA
18 Luke Kohut-Jackson  11 BALLARD
19 Andrew Donovan     10 WAHLERT
20 Logan Murray  9 MT PLEASANT
21 Sam Lynch  12 CHARLES CITY
22 Colton Forster 11 MARION
23 Ben Warner  11 PELLA
24 Alec Pavone  11 BISHOP HEELAN
25 Casey Roberts  11  SAYDEL
26 Cooper McDermont  10 CRESTON
27 Jacob Running Horse 12 BOONE
28 Fernando Ramos  12 STORM LAKE
29 Cullen Turner  11 WILLIAMSBURG 
30 Peter Hollinger 11 ALGONA
    1 Emily Campbell  12 CHARLES CITY
    2 Tess Roorda     9 PELLA
    3 Abby Kohut-Jackson  10 BALLARD   
    4 Bethany Dykstra    12 MOC-FV
    5 Dianna Slight   9 BOONE
    6 Lily Horst        10 VINTON-S
    7 Sam Larson    12 HUMBOLDT
    8 Mallory King    10 ASSUMPTION
    9 Joy Rilinger   9 ASSUMPTION
   10 ELizabeth Mallon  12 ASSUMPTION
   11 Jenny Dickes   10 XAVIER
   12 Madison Bach   10  MARION
   13 Emiko Coffey    9 XAVIER
   14 Tangy Wiseman   12 ALGONA
   15 Seinna DeJong   9 OSKALOOSA
   16 Linnea Kephart   11 DECORAH
   17 Stef Bjerke    11 DECORAH
   18 Madison Waymire    12 DCG
   19 Emily Moes    12 WAHLERT
   20 Cierra Guerrero   12 SPENCER
   21 Molly Gilchrist   12 ASSUMPTION
   22 Payton Pelps    9 PELLA
   23 Bristi Gerber   10 VINTON-S
   24 Kylie Boehmer    10 CHARLES CITY
   25 Sarah Frischmeyer 11 GRINNELL
   26 Amanda Taylor    11 DECORAH
   27 Kelly Minear   12 DECORAH
   28 Cassie Kenney  9 VINTON
   29 Maddie Kampen    10 HUMBOLDT
   30 Laykun Gurwell   WINTERSET

2A BOYS

2A GIRLS

    1 Thomas Pollard    11 GILBERT
    2 Michael Melchert    12 MONTICELLO
    3 Wesley Greder    11 GILBERT   
    4 Colton Dorpinghaus    11 ALBIA
    5 Peter Smith     12 NORTH POLK
    6 Eli Kaczinski    12 NE GOOSE LAKE
    7 Eric Lenz    11 TIPTON
    8 Tanner Goetsch   11 SPIRIT LAKE
    9 Ben Ahlrichs   12 MONTICELLO
   10 Danny Halva        NF-V
   11 Tyler Randall    12 OSAGE
   12 Ryley Sandberg    12 NORTH POLK
   13 Dillon Timmerman    12 MEDIAPOLIS
   14 Haile Duden    11 SIOUX CENTER
   15 CJ May        10 APLINGTON-P
   16 Ryan Daisy    11 SC CALHOUN
   17 Colby Kraninger  12 OKOBOJI
   18 Jordan Loes   10 MONTICELLO
   19 Jason Kenny    12 RIDGEVEIW
   20 Preston Kauder   11 CASCADE
   21 John Crew       10 DIKE-ND
   22 Schuyler Malenke 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN
   23 Devon Monnahan      NF-V
   24 PJ Kooima      11 W CHRISTIAN
   25 Zach Hougland  10 DAVIS COUNTY
   26 Chad Ullmann    12 FOREST CITY
   27 Nathan Bradley    W MARSHALL
   28 Klay Baker     11 UNITY CHRISTIAN
   29 Baron West  11 W BURLINGTON-ND
   30 Matt Manternach  10 MONTICELLO
  
    1 Grace Gibbons    11 GILBERT
    2 Adriana Kammerer   11 REGINA IC
    3 Kassidy DeJong   11 UNITY CHRISTIAN
    4 Ellen Schlarmann    10 MONTICELLO
    5 Allison Higgins   11 GREENE COUNTY
    6 Becca McDermott   9 CASCADE
    7 Kylie Kelchen    10 CASCADE
    8 Erika Douma    12 W CHRISTIAN
    9 Lauren Ronnfeldt   10 REGINA
   10 Miranda Moss    12 SIOUX CENTER
   11 Carly Rahn       9 GILBERT
   12 Grace Larew    12 REGINA
   13 Alexis Cook   9 MISSOURI VALLEY
   14 Amanda Cartney    11 HUDSON
   15 Jackie Hoogland 11 UNITY CHRISTIAN
   16 Addie McKee     11 DAVIS COUNTY
   17 Madie Dick   10 S C CALHOUN
   18 Hannah Kilburg    11 NE GOOSE LAKE
   19 Jazmine Reynolds    11 MONTICELLO
   20 Karli Rastetter   11 GILBERT
   21 Hannah Appleseth  11 PANORMA
   22 Jordan Bos   9 UNITY CHRISTIAN
   23 Paige Gibson    10 NORTH FAYETTE
   24 Reghan NcNaul  9 W LIBERTY
   25 Sadie Timms     12 GILBERT
   26 Natasha Eby   12 MONTICELLO
   27 Kanedie Kats    10 W CHRISTIAN
   28 Haley Fye    9 E MARSHALL
   29 Michelle Manser  10 ALBIA
   30 Savannah Banwart  10 MEDIAPOLIS

1A BOYS

1A GIRL

    1 Kyle Kehoe   12 DENVER
    2 Andrew Meyer    10 BELLEVUE
    3 Alex Van Ginkel  12 TRINITY
    4 Peyton Twedt    11 WEST FORK
    5 Noah Larsen 12 MOUNT AYR
    6 Evan Mahler 11 HIGHLAND
    7 Micah Bajema    12 WEST LYON 
    8 Ryan Izer    11 TURKEY VALLEY
    9 Trey THompson    OGDEN
   10 Collin McFadden  11 DON BOSCO
   11 Conner Smith    11 NORTH IOWA
   12 Shane Breheny    NODAWAY VALLEY
   13 Noah Stephas     EAGLE GROVE
   14 Skylar Hostetler   WESTWOOD
   15 Wyatt Schultz  11 LOGAN MAGNOLIA
   16 Tony Kollasch     BISHOP GARRIGAN
   17 Caleb Wedeking   11 NORTH BUTLER
   18 Devin Franzen  12 S WINNESHIEK
   19 Cole Silver   12 BCLUW
   20 Heath Downing   NODAWAY VALLEY
   21 Hunter Hostetler  12 WESTWOOD
   22 Scott Aamondt   12 LAKE MILLS
   23 Tanner Johnson    11 DENVER
   24 Josh Royal     10 WAPELLO
   25 Jack Wahlstrom   MANSON NW WEBSTER
   26 Nathan Meyer  12 S WINNESHIEK
   27 Tim Brink       RIVERSIDE OAKLAND
   28 Austin Fariss 10 PEKIN
   29 Keiffer Sexton HIGHLAND   
   30 Adam McNamara    12 WILTON

    1  Leah Seivert       12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN
    2  Rebekah Topham    11 GRISWOLD
    3  Gwynne Wright      11 PEKIN  
    4  Tiffany Christensen    12 EAGLE GROVE
    5  Shea Dahlstrom   9 PEKIN
    6  Abi Watson      11 NORTH TAMA
    7  Taylor Lock    10 PEKIN
    8  Dakota Hostetter   9 COLFAX-MINGO
    9  Mega Goemaat   12 N MAHASKA
   10  Tara Vos       12 LYNNVILLE-SULLY
   11  Caitlin Bisbey     12 WILTON
   12  Nicole Miller   11 NORTH LINN
   13  Haley Schroeder    10 C ELKADER
   14  Jasmine Staebler   11 CLAYTON RIDGE
   15  Alexa Vandeer Leest  12 LYNNVILLE-S
   16  Allison Sporkman     HOLY TRINITY
   17  Jackie Kokjohn   12 PRINCE OF PEACE 
   18  Cheyanne Heinrich  10 DURANT
   19  Ashley Funk    9 C ELKADER
   20  Kari Fitzpatrick   11 EDGEWOOD-C
   21  Grace Meyer      9 POCAHONTAS AREA
   22  Alison Hewett   12 ENGLISH VALLEYS
   23  Sarah McMurty   10 STARMONT
   24  Megan Slattery   11 C-WHEATLAND
   25  Kristen Weber    11  EARLHAM 
   26  Destiny Scar    10 NODAWAY VALLEY
   27  Michelle Mumm    12 TRI-CENTER
   28  Faith Meyer    9 POCAHONTAS AREA
   29  Emma Harper    9 EAST UNION
   30  MacKenzie Hulsing   9 SW IOWA

 
Advertisement
Advertisement