Become a Member

Rankings Team

Team Rankings (2014)

October 29, 2014 (Pre-State Meet Final)


 

Ranking Comments can be sent to the This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it and they will be sent to the ranking committe.

 
** Attention Coaches**
It is the responsibility of, and extrememly important, that each coach/school identify that a JV team is competing in a Varsity event when reporting meet results. 
 

4A

3A

BOYSGIRLSBOYSGIRLS
1. Linn Mar
2. Johnston
3. Cedar Falls
4. CR Prairie
5. Pleasant Valley
6. Dowling WDM
7. Valley WDM
8. Hempstead Dubuque
9. Ames
10. Waukee
11. West Iowa City
12. Ft Dodge
13. Senior Dubuque
14. Bettendorf
15. Urbandale
1. Johnston
2. Urbandale
3. West Iowa City
4. Pleasant Valley
5. Ames
6. Ankeny Centennial
7. Muscatine
8. Waukee
9. Roosevelt DM
10. Dowling WDM
11. Linn Mar
12. Bettendorf
13. City High Iowa City
14. Southeast Polk
15. Hempstead Dubuque
1.Mt Vernon Lisbon
2. Gilbert
3. Pella
4. Marion
5. Algona
6. Charles City
7. Center Point Urbana
8. Decorah
9. Dallas Center Grimes
10. Grinnell
11. Vinton Shellsburg
12. Bishop Heelan
13. Harlan
14. Ballard
15. MOC/FV
1.Decorah
2. Gilbert
3. Williamsburg
4. Ballard
5. Assumption Davenport
6. Pella
7. MOC/FV
8. Wahlert Dubuque
9. Bishop Heelan
10. Vinton Shellsburg
11. Winterset
12. Mt Vernon Lisbon
13. Humboldt
14. Grinnell
15. Harlan

2A

1A

BOYSGIRLSBOYSGIRLS
1.Monticello
2. Unity Christian
3. Garner Hayfield/Ventura
4. East Marshall
5. Western Christian
6.Osage
7. Red Oak
8. Waukon
9. Sioux Center
10. Shenandoah
11. Albia
12. Southeast Valley
13. Davis County
14. Louisa Muscatine
15. Northeast Goose Lake
1.Unity
2. Monticello
3. Osage
4. Cascade
5. North Polk
6. Western Christian
7. South Hardin
8. Mid Prairie
9. Woodbury Central
10. Red Oak
11. West Central Valley
12. Mediapolis
13. DM Christian
14. North Fayette-Valley
15. Dike New Hartford
1.Nodaway Valley
2. Bellevue
3. Denver
4. West Fork
5. St. Edmond FD
6. Alta Aurelia
7. Pekin  
8. Tri Center
9.  Marquette
10. St. Albert CB
11. Emmetsburg
12. Central Elkader
13. Wapello
14. Hudson
15. West Marshall
1.Pekin
2. Pocahontas
3. Central Elkader
4. West Marshall
5. Griswold
6. Panorama
7. South Winneshiek
8. North Linn
9. Emmetsburg
10. Underwood
11. St. Edmond FD
12. Starmont
13. Newman Mason City
14. Colfax Mingo
15. Durant
 
Advertisement
Advertisement